Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND

Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND

Brand Micron

From

£2,925.95

Free delivery

4 offers at 4 retailers

Listed since 13 June 2026

Compare prices

Sort by:
PCHUB.UK

£2,925.95

Free delivery

View deal
ComputersDeal

£2,925.95

Free delivery

View deal
PcNova.co.uk

£2,931.24

+ £3.00 delivery

View deal
GamingKit

£2,984.47

Free delivery

View deal

Affiliate link

Report an error

Description

The Micron 7450 SSD with NVMe™ is the world’s most advanced 176-layer NAND data center SSD. delivering exceptional latency and PCIe Gen4 with extensive deployment options.World’s Most Advanced NAND in a Data Center SSDThe Micron 7450 SSD enables flexible cloud and data center designs to support a wide variety of workloads.The 7450 SSD is built on Micron’s state-of-the-art. 176-layer NAND. Available in the broadest range of PCIe® Gen4 SSD form factors enabling you to use the Micron 7450 for all major platform functions (boot. cache and main data storage). The Micron 7450 SSD consistently delivers 2ms and lower latency for 99.9999% QoS1 and offers next-generation security features such as Micron’s unique Secure Execution Environment.2 It is designed for high-capacity SSD needs and includes a PCIe Gen4 M.2 22x80mm with power-loss protection model — specifically designed for server boot use.Improves Storage Performance Across Data Center WorkloadsThe Micron 7450 SSD utilizes Micron's innovative 176-layer NAND. which combines the highest layer count with Micron CMOS-under-array technology and PCIe Gen4 to provide industry-leading performance.3 enabling faster booting and improved application responsiveness.Enables Rapid. Reliable and Responsive Data Center WorkloadsThe Micron 7450 SSD consistently delivers 2ms and lower latency for 99.9999% QoS4 improving performance in databases such as Microsoft SQL Server. Oracle. MySQL. RocksDB. Cassandra and Aerospike.5Supports a Wide Variety of Data Centers - Reducing Qualification Time. Cost and ComplexityCapacities range from 400GB to 15.36TB5— including an industry-leading 8TB E1.@ capacity and a new 15.36TB capacity. It has the industry’s broadest variety of form factors to meet evolving power and thermal needs — U.3. M.2. E1.S — including the only PCIe Gen4 U.3 SSD with both 15mm and 7mm thicknesses available.

Full specifications

Marque Micron
Référence fabricant mtfdkbg3t8tfr1bc1zabyyr

The Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND in its market context in 2026

Choosing the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND means opting for the expertise of Micron in the SSD & disques durs category. Its price starting from £2,925.95 makes it a serious option on the market. Buyers interested in this brand also look at the Micron 5400 MAX 480 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D TLC NAND to complete their comparison. On Compiral, all displayed prices are updated regularly and retailers are selected for their reliability and quality of customer service.

Micron: what this model offers

What buyers remember about the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND: consistent quality, intuitive use and a price that stays within market norms for this level of performance. The positioning of Micron on the SSD & disques durs segment ensures access to spare parts and a structured after-sales service, which matters greatly in the long run. A solid choice in 2026, whether for a new purchase or to replace a failing device. Also discover the Micron 7450 PRO E1.S 1.92 TB PCI Express 4.0 3D TLC NAND NVMe from the same brand for a second level of comparison.

The strengths that really make a difference

What truly differentiates the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND from other products in the SSD & disques durs category comes down to a few concrete points: the build quality typical of Micron, its availability from many retailers and accessible after-sales support. These criteria, often decisive for buyers, favour this model over alternatives on the market in 2026. Compare with the Micron 5400 MAX 480 GB 2.5" Serial ATA III 3D TLC NAND if you wish to explore other models from the brand.

What you need to know before buying

Before buying the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND, check the following points: stock availability at your chosen retailer, the returns policy, warranty period and delivery charges. These details are accessible from our offers table at the top of this page. Micron generally offers a well-structured after-sales network for the SSD & disques durs category. You will find complementary products in our Laptops section.

Market price ranges in 2026

RangeIndicative price
Entry-levelUnder 384300 £
Mid-range384300 £ to 896710 £
High-endOver 896710 £

Comparing prices before buying the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND can save you between £10 and £40 depending on the retailer and the time of year. Use Compiral to never overpay for your online purchases. The 4 offers listed on this page all come from verified retailers with sales conditions compliant with consumer protection law.

Frequently asked questions about Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND

Is there a refurbished version of the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND?

Refurbished versions of the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND may be available from certain Compiral partner retailers. These refurbished products allow you to save between 20% and 40% compared to the new price while still benefiting from a warranty. Check availability in our offers table and review the warranty conditions offered by the retailer.

When do prices for the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND drop during the year?

Prices for the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND typically drop during Black Friday (November), the January sales and the summer sales (July). Promotional deals are also common around Cyber Monday and the holiday season. Our price history lets you spot trends and assess whether a price drop is likely soon in the SSD & disques durs category.

Is delivery free for the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND at all retailers?

Free delivery is not guaranteed for the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND at every retailer. Some include it in their price, others charge separately. On Compiral, use the free delivery filter to display only offers with free postage. The total price shown in our table always includes delivery costs for a true cost comparison.

How do I return the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND if I am not satisfied?

You have a 14-day right of withdrawal for any online purchase, applicable to the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND regardless of the retailer. Precise return conditions vary by retailer: check their returns policy before buying. Statutory consumer rights protect you in the event of a defect discovered after delivery.

Is the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND worth its price in 2026?

In 2026, the Micron 7450 PRO 3.84 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D TLC NAND is listed from £2,925.95 at our partner retailers. This price is consistent with the positioning of Micron in the SSD & disques durs category. To judge whether this price is currently attractive, check the price history on our product page. Also compare the total price including delivery to avoid any surprises at checkout.

Similar products