DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive

DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive

Brand DataLocker

From

£329.82

Free delivery

4 offers at 4 retailers

Listed since 13 June 2026

Compare prices

Sort by:
PCHUB.UK

£329.82

Free delivery

View deal
ComputersDeal

£329.82

Free delivery

View deal
PcNova.co.uk

£329.82

+ £3.00 delivery

View deal
GamingKit

£336.42

Free delivery

View deal

Affiliate link

Report an error

Description

DataLocker Sentry One | AES 256-bit. FIPS 140-2 Level 3 & CSPN certified. BSI/BSZ Recognized. IP 68. TAA Compliant | Order NowDataLocker Sentry ONE offers advanced security with FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certification and a tamper evident seal for physical security. The entire drive is FIPS certified. not just the controller. and its AES 256-bit Always-on. hardware-based encryption in XTS mode offers unsurpassed security.The Sentry One is CSPN Certified. BSI/BSZ recognised. TAA compliant with a Supply chain trusted by NATO. Easy to Use . no admin rights or applications install required and the Sentry ONE can be used on Windows and macOS as well as Citrix XenDesktop and is XenApp Compatible Pass your data compliance audits and keep up with the growing list of information security mandates your agency or organization must meet. including FIPS. FISMA. GLBA. HIPAA. HITECH. GDPR. CMMC. and PCI. The Sentry ONE has a titanium-coated stainless steel casing with a tamper-evident seal.and is completely dust tight and waterproof. up to 1.5m.Conforming to IEC 60529 IPX8.The Sentry One is IP68 CertifiedSentry ONE FeaturesThe Sentry One uses enforced complex passwords with a minimum of three of the four chrematistics (lowercase. uppercase. special characters and numbers) The password has a minimum of 8 characters Configure the Sentry ONE to read-only mode. ensuring that no malicious data can be written to the device. The Sentry One will permanently wipe the data and encryption key after 10 attempts The Sentry Onecan be remotely managed by DataLocker’s flagship central management platform SafeConsole®.When managed by SafeConsole. the Sentry One can be ringed by dozens of automated policies that govern everything from password complexity and brute force password protection to trusted machine-only access. onboard antimalware and remote/lock/erase/disable/reset capabilities. As a result. you are in control of all your DataLocker USB Flash drives. wherever they are. Please note SafeConsole will require a subscription licence to manage your device

Full specifications

Marque DataLocker
Référence fabricant sone128

Why choose the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive in 2026?

When it comes to SSD & disques durs, the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive by DataLocker is a reference that savvy buyers know well. Its value for money in 2026 deserves particular attention, especially given its availability across many retailers and the brand's strength in the market. Our comparison tool lets you view all available offers in real time, with or without free delivery, and click directly on the offer of your choice.

Technical analysis of the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive

Among the main strengths of the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive, the most notable are its competitive pricing from £329.82 and the recognition of the DataLocker brand. Buyers who have already used this type of product in the SSD & disques durs category generally highlight the effectiveness of the core functions and ease of maintenance. It is a product that suits both first-time buyers and those replacing existing equipment, with a short learning curve and stable performance over time.

What the tech specs reveal

The DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive spec sheet details the specifications that make a difference in daily use. For a savvy buyer, this data allows objective comparison with other products in the SSD & disques durs category. DataLocker publishes precise specifications that make comparison easier and help you make an informed purchase decision. Consult the technical specifications table on this page for full details. The DataLocker DL450 FE. 1 TB SSD. FIPS 140-3 L3. AES 256-bit XTS. USB-C. from the same brand may also interest you for a direct comparison.

In practice day to day

In daily use, the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive is designed to fit easily into the regular habits of SSD & disques durs users. DataLocker has optimised this model for regular use, with accessible features and simplified maintenance. Also check our Laptops comparison for further suggestions.

Market price ranges in 2026

RangeIndicative price
Entry-levelUnder 384300 £
Mid-range384300 £ to 896710 £
High-endOver 896710 £

Before buying the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive, remember to check the total price including delivery costs. On Compiral, sorting by total price lets you immediately identify the best offer among all listed retailers. Comparing return conditions and the warranty period offered by each retailer is also a good habit before finalising your order in the SSD & disques durs category.

Frequently asked questions about DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive

Is the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive in stock?

Stock availability for the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive is updated in real time on Compiral. Retailers showing "In stock" can usually deliver quickly, often within 2 to 5 working days. If the product is temporarily out of stock at one retailer, check the other offers in our table. Check back regularly as stock levels change frequently in the SSD & disques durs category.

Where can I buy the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive at the best price?

To buy the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive at the best price, compare all available offers in our table at the top of this page. The 4 offers listed include delivery costs to give you the true total cost. Sort by ascending price and filter by free delivery to quickly identify the best deal among our verified partner retailers.

How does the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive compare to competitors in the SSD & disques durs category?

In the SSD & disques durs category, the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive occupies a specific market segment. Compared to other available models, it stands out mainly through the balance between its features and its price. To compare objectively, consult the detailed spec sheet on this page and compare specifications with other similar products listed on our comparison tool.

Is the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive suitable for beginners?

Yes, the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive is generally appreciated by both beginners and regular users of the SSD & disques durs category. It is quick to set up and DataLocker usually provides clear documentation. If you are new to this product category, consult the spec sheet on this page to identify the key criteria to check before making your choice.

Is there a refurbished version of the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive?

Refurbished versions of the DataLocker Sentry One Encrypted FIPS 140-2 Level 3 128GB Flash Drive may be available from certain Compiral partner retailers. These refurbished products allow you to save between 20% and 40% compared to the new price while still benefiting from a warranty. Check availability in our offers table and review the warranty conditions offered by the retailer.

Similar products